Menu

  • Entry
  • Result
  • Gallery

Japanese

Result

Congratulations!

The World Children's Picture Contest received 19,173 entries from 82 countries and regions.
Thank you for your participation.
Winners were selected after passing through two stages of rigorous judging.
210 winners are announced here.

25th Anniversary Prize

  • Aydin Hasan

    Bangladesh

  • Iskren Blagoev Klyonov

    Bulgaria

  • Sarah Ali Asgar Dekhani

    India

  • Qian Xun Leong

    Malaysia

  • Mya Thae Phyu Sin Htun

    Myanmar

  • Andreea Francesca Palade

    Romania

  • Lana Miletić

    Serbia

  • Soshi Mabuchi

    Japan

  • Koki Yoshizumi

    Japan

  • Miyu Tasaki

    Japan

Gold Prize

  • Subaita Jafnoon Nuha

    Bangladesh

  • Desislav Tsankov Dimitrov

    Bulgaria

  • Carry Zheng

    China

  • Anisha Chintan Parekh

    India

  • Aditya Narayan Paul

    India

  • Kumkum Yogendradev Vedani

    India

  • Kennard Alvaro Hadinata

    Indonesia

  • Liepa Maksvytytė

    Lithuania

  • Soon Qzi

    Malaysia

  • Kasuni Tharushika Samarasinha

    Sri Lanka

  • Mewanmi Kavithma Pathirana

    Sri Lanka

  • Channa Sooriya Bandara Herath Mudiyanselage

    Sri Lanka

  • Se Way Chen

    Taiwan

  • Poonyisa Sodsai

    Thailand

  • Natchayathorn Trung Tawatchai

    Thailand

  • Timofey Kuznetsov

    Ukraine

  • Tetyana Kornilova

    Ukraine

  • Ayaka Ueno

    Japan

  • Rikuto Takahashi

    Japan

  • Kota Otsuka

    Japan

Silver Prize

  • Rik Rishav Paul

    Bangladesh

  • Tabassum Rashid

    Bangladesh

  • Haque Samanta Jubaida Samanta

    Bangladesh

  • Wangchuk Dorji Tamang

    Bhutan

  • Mustafova Nilyaida Shenolova

    Bulgaria

  • Stefany Aneva

    Bulgaria

  • Arzu Kenan Yumerova

    Bulgaria

  • Ethan Bakewell

    Canada

  • Sze Nga Yeung

    China

  • Lam Hei Chan

    China

  • Jana Hopjanova

    Czech

  • Aris Golas

    Greece

  • Uday Rajesh Khandhediya

    India

  • Rohit Pramanik

    India

  • Artemess Boudaghi

    Iran

  • Dakyung Oh

    Korea

  • Amanda Ksenija Dmitrijeva

    Latvia

  • Katrina Karanauska

    Latvia

  • Goda Milštein

    Lithuania

  • Roberta Diekontaitė

    Lithuania

  • Wong Sze Yan

    Malaysia

  • Chloe Yeoh Pei Ying

    Malaysia

  • Elicia Wong Qian Wen

    Malaysia

  • Daria Musteată

    Moldova

  • Hsu Myat Noe Han

    Myanmar

  • Ioana Sarah Dragoi

    Romania

  • Miruna Dospinescu

    Romania

  • Maria Sergeeva

    Russia

  • Jo-Ren Tay

    Singapore

  • Hana Šandor

    Slovenia

  • Ranhawadige Senesh Udula Satsara Jayasekara

    Sri Lanka

  • Dileka Hashin

    Sri Lanka

  • Shamini Avishka Dasanayaka

    Sri Lanka

  • Wachirawit Wisitthawong

    Thailand

  • Tetyana Shevchuk

    Ukraine

  • Arina Vasil'eva

    Ukraine

  • Hayk Shahbazyan

    USA

  • Kentaro Kikuchi

    Japan

  • Kokono Yamamoto

    Japan

  • Kotoha Genda

    Japan

Bronze Prize

  • Chamali Warsha Peiris

    Australia

  • Ali Asghar

    Bahrain

  • Aayan Zaman

    Bangladesh

  • Atika Tabassum

    Bangladesh

  • Raaida Zarifa Meghbaalika

    Bangladesh

  • Ali Ayman Izhar

    Bangladesh

  • Muriom Akter

    Bangladesh

  • Elima Akhramovich

    Belarus

  • Mone Esoyan

    Belarus

  • Zuhairah Amni Zulkipli

    Brunei

  • Mihaela Asenova

    Bulgaria

  • Ianicka Terziiska

    Bulgaria

  • Velislava Nedkova Ivanova

    Bulgaria

  • Stefan Zahmanov

    Bulgaria

  • Chung Yin Lam

    China

  • Nok Tong Wong

    China

  • Rui Qi Qin

    China

  • Chuen Wai Yu

    China

  • Robin Hopjan

    Czech

  • Nagia Spanou

    Greece

  • Devanshi Kamleshbhai Basida

    India

  • Isha Jay Majithia

    India

  • Heshamadin Hidarian

    Iran

  • Darya Chernyshova

    Kazakhstan

  • Anastasija Jurgeleviča

    Latvia

  • Rimantas Gabrielius Kuzmickas

    Lithuania

  • Tėja Marija Rimkutė

    Lithuania

  • Kazys Žitkus

    Lithuania

  • Sim Gretchen

    Malaysia

  • Koay Jia En

    Malaysia

  • Bernice Gan Yu Jie

    Malaysia

  • Kuah Jun Hong

    Malaysia

  • Pey Xin Hui Chloe

    Malaysia

  • Daphne Wong Zhi Yi

    Malaysia

  • Samstheetha Masuvathi

    Malaysia

  • Aishath Shadha Abdul Samad

    Maldives

  • Paulo Enrique Cuate Moreno

    Mexico

  • Tilmaya Majkoti

    Nepal

  • Shweta Ghimire

    Nepal

  • Sarah Gabrielle Ramirez Dy

    Philippines

  • Raisa Bunaiasu

    Romania

  • Matilda Milisavgević

    Serbia

  • Maja Nedović

    Serbia

  • Ana Benkič

    Slovenia

  • Rithika Udan Sathsindu Wijayasinghe

    Sri Lanka

  • Shenal Mihiranga Habaragamuwalage

    Sri Lanka

  • Gimhana Diunaka Pieris Wijesinhalage

    Sri Lanka

  • Chanuda Deshitha Mahagedara Kankanamalage

    Sri Lanka

  • Zahara Hajana Mohammed

    Sudan

  • Nebal Al Taweel

    Syria

  • Jui Hsin Chang

    Taiwan

  • Irem Basoglu

    Turkey

  • Siir Surkan Dinar

    Turkey

  • Nikolay Plugin

    Ukraine

  • Maria Zvolynskaya

    Ukraine

  • Farai Bob Chihowa

    Zimbabwe

  • Kotomi Takeuchi

    Japan

  • Sosuke Morikawa

    Japan

  • Hirochie Uematsu

    Japan

  • Akane Sato

    Japan

Honorable Mention

  • Samir Adrian Villamor

    Argentina

  • Brian Ayala

    Argentina

  • Martina Traversa Sarobe

    Argentina

  • Julian Yui Moser

    Austria

  • Unaysha Sayara Sadat

    Bangladesh

  • Takahiro Ochi

    Belgium

  • Henryk Adam Kubisiak Alcocer

    Bolivia

  • Amina Metigević

    Bosnia Herzegovina

  • Plinio Guinosa Aoki

    Brazil

  • Bruno Takezo Mizukoshi

    Brazil

  • Giulia Luri Sato

    Brazil

  • Daniel Kenji Matsuda

    Brazil

  • Nur Sabrina Haji Roslan

    Brunei

  • Boris Virtchev

    Bulgaria

  • Nikol Koroicheva

    Bulgaria

  • Michel Sedena

    Cameroon

  • Jit Yuen Leung

    China

  • Chin Nam Ng

    China

  • Katherin Jhoana Cuero Gomez

    Colombia

  • Laura Gudeljević

    Croatia

  • Magdalini Michail

    Cyprus

  • Evelito Fatima Soares

    East Timor

  • Mayerly Karelys Calle Pesanlez

    Ecuador

  • Manar Sayed

    Egypt

  • Gertti Udurand

    Estonia

  • Nana Akhvlediani

    Georgia

  • Annie Kumia

    Ghana

  • Balaźs Raćz

    Hungary

  • Jovanna Abelia

    Indonesia

  • Ahmed Mohammed Musa

    Jordan

  • Imbiakha Felix Imbiakha

    Kenya

  • Minchan Kang

    Korea

  • Yeonje Jung

    Korea

  • Yeonu Lee

    Korea

  • Yujin Ban

    Korea

  • Gyumin Kim

    Korea

  • Munara Kizi Mairambek

    Kyrgyz

  • Pany Xiong

    Laos

  • Urtė Ona Grušauskaitė

    Lithuania

  • Matas Degimas

    Lithuania

  • Harunellah

    Madagascar

  • Tempo Dolfe

    Malawi

  • Nkalodzwa Akuzike

    Malawi

  • Chastine Yeoh

    Malaysia

  • Kerstin Bugeja

    Malta

  • Misheel Binderiya

    Mongolia

  • Berry Linaqa Kawana

    Namibia

  • Manita Adhikari

    Nepal

  • Eman Shafqat

    Pakistan

  • Diana Monserrat Caballero Rivarola

    Paraguay

  • Sayumi Elina Fernandez Silupu

    Peru

  • Sebastian Jushua Delgado Zelada

    Peru

  • Sebastian Israel Herrera Guzman

    Peru

  • Melanie Medrano Anicana

    Peru

  • Hugo Cornejo Montesinos

    Peru

  • Mariana Cordova Valdez

    Peru

  • Airin Maia Sy Ong

    Philippines

  • Nicola Ewa Mazur

    Poland

  • Honoka Onuma

    Qatar

  • Anastasia Salnikova

    Russia

  • Elias Gihozo

    Rwanda

  • Layan Tamim

    Saudi Arabia

  • Trisha Lafortune

    Seychelles

  • Zhong Hao Li

    Singapore

  • Kristina Bajsova

    Slovakia

  • Juš Gošte

    Slovakia

  • Nada Hozanović

    Slovakia

  • Cara Leigh Ashton O'Shea

    South Africa

  • Maria Puerto Fullana

    Spain

  • Athumani Jafari Hamisi Muhamedi

    Tanzania

  • Aaron Zeng

    Trinidad and Tobago

  • Eren Ertan

    Turkey

  • Defne Altan

    Turkey

  • Nakiwu Tahia

    Uganda

  • Namujju Annet

    Uganda

  • Yaroslav Kostyuk

    Uganda

  • Anastasiya Soboleva

    Ukraine

  • Gulsanam Jumanasarova

    Uzbekistan

  • Dilshoda Yo'ldashova

    Uzbekistan

  • Nhu Hao Bui

    Viet Nam