Menu

  • Entry
  • Result
  • Gallery

Japanese

Result

Congratulations!

The World Children's Picture Contest received 19,987 entries from 85 countries and regions.
Thank you for your participation.
Winners were selected after passing through two stages of rigorous judging.
200 winners are announced here.

Gold Prize

  • Haruki Okada

    Brazil

  • Denis Ahmedov Fevziev

    Bulgaria

  • Ekaterina Vladimirova Stoyanova

    Bulgaria

  • Sin Kiu Lai

    China

  • Wai Yan Larissa Chan

    China

  • Shada Sameh Abo Elmaged

    Egypt

  • Olympia Lygoura

    Greece

  • Milad Mikaeili

    Iran

  • Mohammad Matin Vahidi

    Iran

  • Liepa Dumbauskaite

    Lithuania

  • Kang Wen Ashton Loh

    Malaysia

  • Lau Selina Xin Yi

    Malaysia

  • Ming Yok Tie

    Malaysia

  • Erin Fabjan

    Slovenia

  • Fatima Anha Mohomed Rislan

    Sri Lanka

  • G.A.I.Kavindya Thambagamuwa

    Sri Lanka

  • Rabia Ardal

    Turkey

  • Sofia Koverko

    Ukraine

  • Risa Yanaka

    Japan

  • Yuka Taniguchi

    Japan

Silver Prize

  • Fatima Sayed

    Bahrain

  • Zarrin Tasnim Nailah

    Bangladesh

  • Zayed Syed Mohammed

    Bangladesh

  • Al - Maun

    Bangladesh

  • Erik Gharghouri

    Canada

  • Tin Lok Leung

    China

  • Kristýna Cěrvenáková

    Czech

  • Lili Viktória Salamon

    Hungary

  • Odett Erika Bartha

    Hungary

  • Heer Kalpakbhai Doshi

    India

  • Fatemeh Abiri

    Iran

  • Rastin Tajik

    Iran

  • Taravat Maleki

    Iran

  • Behnam Danesh

    Iran

  • Chaeyul Lee

    Korea

  • Su Min Kim

    Korea

  • Kārlis Rolands Praulītis

    Latvia

  • Ivona Gilevska

    Lithuania

  • Evelina Janovič

    Lithuania

  • Lee Sze Chet

    Malaysia

  • Teh Anthony Yee Zi

    Malaysia

  • Lim Yi Sheng

    Malaysia

  • Tan Angeline Yi Xuan

    Malaysia

  • Loh Si Ling

    Malaysia

  • Miruna Dospinescu

    Romania

  • Alessia Elena Ioniță

    Romania

  • Alisa Rudenko

    Russia

  • E.M.Ganuli Nulandi Gihanga

    Sri Lanka

  • Dehan Dhojitha Hettiarachchi

    Sri Lanka

  • Jithmini Amalja De Silva

    Sri Lanka

  • Ranasinghe Arachchige Thilinika Devindi

    Sri Lanka

  • Lin Jiang Yo

    Taiwan

  • Nawarat Tatong

    Thailand

  • Napaporn Boonngern

    Thailand

  • Bogdan Shcherbatyuk

    Ukraine

  • Sofiyka Lysyuk

    Ukraine

  • Mayumi Nara

    Japan

  • Kodai Saito

    Japan

  • Iroha Kaneda

    Japan

  • Yuto Matsumoto

    Japan

Bronze Prize

  • Sabina Gabibova

    Azerbaijan

  • Faiyaz Ahnaf

    Bangladesh

  • Sayeed Sadid

    Bangladesh

  • Niya Karaivanova

    Bulgaria

  • Sonya Krasimirova Stoycheva

    Bulgaria

  • Rostislava Nikolaena Nacheva

    Bulgaria

  • Alexandra Hristova Atanasova

    Bulgaria

  • Ritsika Chotwani

    China

  • You Gi Lau

    China

  • Zhi Ching Mak

    China

  • Marja Järv

    Estonia

  • Sara Hussen

    Ethiopia

  • Ágnes Dandé

    Hungary

  • Anushka Siddharth Shah

    India

  • Palak Sinha

    India

  • Faiha Ragilla Darmawan

    Indonesia

  • Kennard Alvaro Hadinata

    Indonesia

  • Alireza Shakernasab

    Iran

  • Faranak Saeedi

    Iran

  • Fatemeh Masoodi

    Iran

  • Jiyoon Baik

    Korea

  • Ye Rin Moon

    Korea

  • Elina Kronberga

    Latvia

  • Milda Sukarevičiūtė

    Lithuania

  • Deimantas Nikartas

    Lithuania

  • Gustė Žilevičiūtė

    Lithuania

  • Choong Yuan Jun

    Malaysia

  • Suzanne Tan Qin Lin

    Malaysia

  • Xuan Ying Chin

    Malaysia

  • Alexandrina Pulbere

    Moldova

  • Dineth Tharaka Abayarathna

    New Zealand

  • Khushbakht Shafqat Ali

    Pakistan

  • Daniela Alvarez Romero

    Peru

  • Jhadir Vieri Ramos Yauricaza

    Peru

  • Rairre Abregie Brisa Luciel

    Peru

  • Quea Mamani Vivian Mirella

    Peru

  • Maria Angelica Tejada

    Philippines

  • Merlin Reign Samuel Sualibios

    Philippines

  • Laura Konsek

    Poland

  • Anastasia Banu

    Romania

  • Diana Farcas

    Romania

  • Anna Gurova

    Russia

  • Mia Bencun

    Serbia

  • Lijie Luke Wang

    Singapore

  • Xinyi Ong

    Singapore

  • Miha Mavsar

    Slovenia

  • Cara Leigh Ashton O'shea

    South Africa

  • Dulana Methsuka Kohilamulla Archchige

    Sri Lanka

  • Eshini Kaushalya Lokugamage

    Sri Lanka

  • Miin Shiuan Sheu

    Taiwan

  • Piraphop Labkum

    Thailand

  • Naz Kol

    Turkey

  • Beyzanur Kün

    Turkey

  • Mascha Kononova

    Ukraine

  • Olexandra Kobylyanska

    Ukraine

  • Nvard Abramyan

    United States of America

  • Sora Imai

    Japan

  • Hazuki Maeda

    Japan

  • Mii Matsumoto

    Japan

  • Kanna Hashimoto

    Japan

Honorable Mention

  • Melika Raman

    Afghanistan

  • Samuel Aarón Gómez

    Argentina

  • Teresita Armani

    Argentina

  • Alan Marcos Pereyra

    Argentina

  • Senugi Imansa Dissanayake

    Australia

  • Noel Tonoi Moser

    Austria

  • Ahnaf Tahmid Rhine

    Bangladesh

  • Muhammad Riyaan Siddique

    Bangladesh

  • Karina Gurskaya

    Belarus

  • Ksenia Igorevna Swauk

    Belarus

  • Yurika Axt

    Belgium

  • Tamara Vacadiez

    Bolivia

  • Dragana Simić

    Bosnia and Herzegovina

  • Gabriela Yukari Nishikawa

    Brazil

  • Evelyn Lim Pei Yu

    Brunei Darussalam

  • Viara Plamenova Pencheva

    Bulgaria

  • Victoria Ivanova

    Bulgaria

  • Desislava Tsvetanova Dimitrova

    Bulgaria

  • Srey Pin Yoeu

    Cambodia

  • Wen Hei Lam

    China

  • Ying Lam Man

    China

  • Jhoan Andres Silva Grajales

    Colombia

  • Juliana Jiménez Muñoz

    Costa Rica

  • Glorija Urlic

    Croatia

  • Ema Veselá

    Czech

  • Jana Hopjanova

    Czech

  • Hared Ali Roda

    Djibouti

  • Tabata Simone Cartagena Viteri

    Ecuador

  • Davit Amkoladze

    Georgia

  • Diana Bachmann

    Germany

  • Josselin Soledad del Rosario

    Guatemala

  • Siddharth Lakshan Ramessar

    Guyana

  • Balázs Kovács

    Hungary

  • Shankhadeep Kar

    India

  • Mohit Devraj Majmudar

    India

  • Sayeh Boostanchi

    Iran

  • Araylim Darmenova Kasanova

    Kazakhstan

  • Charles Mutethia Kimathi

    Kenya

  • Doyun Kim

    Korea

  • Yu Bin Kwon

    Korea

  • Yu Jin Jo

    Korea

  • Phonesavanh Volachak

    Laos

  • Urtė Jonkutė

    Lithuania

  • Haingomanitra Voary

    Madagascar

  • Alex Mhango

    Malawi

  • Ishumael Isah

    Malawi

  • Zawq Muhammad Ziyaau

    Maldives

  • Gabriel Azzopardi

    Malta

  • Misheel Binderiya

    Mongolia

  • Aye Chan Mo Mo

    Myanmar

  • Venouwa Kapenambili Kathenge

    Namibia

  • Stanley Hores

    Namibia

  • Seemoun Balami

    Nepal

  • Enmanuel Selva

    Nicaragua

  • Noor Tareen

    Pakistan

  • Misa J.K. Swords

    Palau

  • Tanja Giesbrecht Siebert

    Paraguay

  • Natsume Kumagai

    Qatar

  • Ecaterina Munteanu

    Romania

  • Ana Maria Stanciu

    Romania

  • Oksana Krivopusk

    Russia

  • Zi Ying Glenna Lim

    Singapore

  • Eva Kalajová

    Slovakia

  • Enej Petkovič

    Slovenia

  • Maria Puerto Fullana

    Spain

  • Nethuli Nuwansa Eramuddeniye Pahalagedera

    Sri Lanka

  • Imashi Kavinya Sellahewa

    Sri Lanka

  • Rowan Tarig Mohammed Osman

    Sudan

  • Praxis Parloredjo

    Suriname

  • Emilia Groop

    Sweden

  • Ziad Zadeh

    Syria

  • Xuan En Lin

    Taiwan

  • Sione Finau Tu'amelie Ki Toloa Taungakava

    Tonga

  • Umut Emen

    Turkey

  • Kwaga Cissy Hope

    Uganda

  • Josephine Lunkuse

    Uganda

  • Dheeman Gangopadhyay

    United Arab Emirates

  • Jasmine Yip

    United Kingdom

  • Trang Nguyen Minh

    Viet Nam

  • Joseph Mukoko

    Zimbabwe